Logo

Calgary, Red Deer & Edmonton Areas

Calgary, Red Deer & Edmonton Areas

Festival 2024

Registration Form for Festival 2024 (printable pdf)
Please do not send money for a spot on the ‘wait’ list.

FYI:  The block of rooms reserved for the Festival at the Glenmore Inn is now fully sold out.  We have made arrangements with the Hotel Blackfoot to provide another block of rooms.
For more information about the Glenmore Inn click here.

Countdown to Festival 2024

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Total Registrations Canada USA International Wait List
650
556
82
12
58

Registered Callers and Cuers

Callers

Nicholas Brendzy, Burnaby, BC
Ray Brendzy, Burnaby, BC
John Charman, Ottawa, Ontario
Barry Clasper, Toronto, Ontario
Garry Dodds, Victoria, BC
Steve Edlund, Surrey, BC
Bob Elling, San Leandro, CA
Dave Eno, Preble, New York
Murray Few, Edmonton, Alberta
Mikael Freeman, Ed, Sweden
Kelly Frizzell, Pilot Butte, SK
Dwight Fry, Victoria, BC
Betsy Gotta, North Brunswick, New Jersey
Terry Hebert, Fredericton, NB
Palma Heming, Halifax, NS
Dave Hutchinson, Marlbank, Ontario
Larry Jeske, Red Deer, Alberta
Wendy Krueger, Abbotsford, BC
Dan Lemoine, Edmonton, Alberta
Dave Littlefair, Strathmore, Alberta
Glenda Matthews, Prince George, BC
Brent Mawdsley, Delta, BC
Ett McAtee, Severn, Maryland
Eldon Neudorf, Aberdeen, SK
Jeff Priest, Brantford, Ontario
Bob Riggs, Centenniel, CO
Kirk Rockerbie, Victoria, BC
Michael Rohde, Chilliwack, BC
Ray Schmidt, Castlegar, BC
Gary Smith, Edmonton, Alberta
Jim Smith, Buena Park, CA
Kendal Smith, Lloydminster, SK
Lorne Smith, Calgary, Alberta
Don Sprosty, Bettendorf, Iowa
Doug Sprosty, Davenport, Iowa
David Symington, Calgary, Alberta
Ros Turnbull, Encounter Bay, Australia
Joe Uebelacker, Cochrane, Alberta
Wendy VanderMeulen, Ottawa, Ontario
Glenn Watts, Cochrane, Alberta
Dottie Welch, Lawrencetown, NS
Gary Winter, Sherwood Park, Alberta
Valerie Wright, Moose Jaw, SK

Round Dance Cuers

Caitlyn Brendzy, Burnaby, BC 
Nicholas Brendzy, Burnaby, BC
Barbara Connelly, Lower Waterford, VT
Paul Connelly, Holland, MI
Gary Dean, Prince George, BC
Dwight Fry, Victoria, BC
Roy Gotta, North Brunswick, New Jersey
Terry Hebert, Fredericton, NB
Palma Heming, Halifax, NS
Ron Hopkinson, Regina, Saskatchewan
Judy Keller, Buena Park, CA
Sandi Kremer, Millbrae, California
Wendy Krueger, Abbotsford, BC
Eva Kuhn, Munich, Germany
Claudia Littlefair, Strathmore, Alberta
Patricia Mahoney, Calgary, Alberta
Arlene McLafferty, Edmonton, Alberta
Mary Nelson, Edmonton, Alberta
Andrea Priest, Brantford, Ontario
Allynn Riggs, Centenniel, CO
Connie Ritchie, Nanaimo, BC
Kirk Rockerbie, Victoria, BC
Dan Roy, Kincardine, Ontario
Debra Schmidt, Castlegar, BC
Larry Sperry, Billings, Montana
Susan Sperry, Billings, Montana
Doug Sprosty, Davenport, Iowa
Natalie Sprosty, Bettendorf, Iowa
David Symington, Calgary, Alberta
Peter Tennant, Vernon, BC
Stella Tennant, Vernon, BC
Klaus Voelkl, Munich, Germany
Dottie Welch, Lawrencetown, NS
Pat Zeeman, Victoria, BC

Clogging Cuers

Barbara Bizovie, West Kelowna, BC
Rosalie Bodnarchuck, Saskatoon, SK 
Lyle Boswall, Coaldale, Alberta
Linda Colautti, Kelowna, BC
Lois Elling, San Leandro, CA
Barb Guenette, Nanaimo, BC
Janet Guise, Calgary, AB
Leonard Icke, Ponoka, Alberta
Danielle Kraus, Calgary, Alberta
Ida Murray, Red Deer, Alberta
Tracy Turner, Seattle, WA